Description

Patchouli essential oil has a warm, earthy aroma with fruity notes.

For centuries, it has been used in the East to freshen the clothes and linen, also to treat colds, headaches and nausea. In 1960s it has become a popular aphrodisiac.

In skin care it is very beneficial to use patchouli oil for its anti-inflammatory properties. Good for all skin types, especially for oily, congested skin.

Country of origin – Indonesia